RAMONES.RU - Russian Ramones Fan-Site
  • Russian
  News arrow Members arrow Elvis Ramone
News
Articles & Info
Members
Discography
Videography
Books
Gallery
Lyrics
Downloads
Fan-zone
Board

Jerry Only (SSA Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia 24.09.04)

Biography

Elvis RamoneElvis Ramone — Drummer

Real Name: Clement Anthony Bozewski
Also Known As: Clement “Clem” Burke
Born: 24 November 1955, New York, USA
With the “Ramones”: 1987
First Show: 28 August 1987, The Living Room, Providence, New York, USA
Last Show: 29 August 1987, City Gardens, Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Other Bands: Blondie, Chequered Past, The Romantics, Eurythmics, Dramarama, Slinky Vagabond, also played with Pete Townshend, Bob Dylan, Iggy Pop, Joan Jett, Nancy Sinatra

 

 
© 2001—2017 www.ramones.ru | about
Карта сайта: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40